Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ PLRL4 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ PLRL4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 1km MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Arista Networks CompatibleQSFP-40G-PLRL4Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance2km
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-5~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -12.6dBm
Protocols40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 38-pin edge connector, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ PLRL4 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ PLRL4 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ PLRL4 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2


Platform Support


Arista 7060X
Arista 7250QX-64Arista 7260XArista 7050TArista 7280SEArista 7150Arista 7500RArista 7050S
Arista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7050QArista 7500Arista 7300Arista 7050TX-128_48Arista Networks 7160Arista 7050QX-32_32S

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These