Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10G XFP SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

Product Details

Avaya Compatible AA1403005-E5Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


ERS 5632FDERS 8300 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLRERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLRERS 8306 Switch ChassisERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)ERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLRERS 8600 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These