Avaya AA1403006-E5 Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Avaya AA1403006-E5 Compatible 10G XFP ZR Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Avaya Compatible AA1403006-E5Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-23.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Avaya AA1403006-E5 Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Avaya AA1403006-E5 Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Avaya AA1403006-E5 Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


ERS 5632FDEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSERS 8306 Switch ChassisERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5)ERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)ERS 8300 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)ERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)ERS 8600 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These