Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible 10G-XFP-ERVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+2.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-16.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


Bigiron RX Series - RX-16Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-4Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HFNetiron XMR Series - XMR16000Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STKNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FFastiron FESX Series - FESX624HFFastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STKFastiron FESX Series - FESX424Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOEFastiron FCX Series - FCX624Fastiron X Series SUPERXNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-16Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
Bigiron Series BI-MGBNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CXFastiron Series FLSNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FFastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOEFastiron SX Series - SX1600Fastiron Series FGSFastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STKNetiron MLX Series - MLX-8Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624PFastiron FLS Series - FLS624Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE
Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024FEdgeiron Series BX-10GBENetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024CFastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STKNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CFastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XGFastiron FCX Series - FCX624SNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024CFastIron SX Series - SX-FI62XGBigiron RX Series - RX-8Fastiron X Series FWSXFastiron FESX Series - FESX648Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POEFastiron SX Series - SX800Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STKFastiron X Series FESX
Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648SFastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STKNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGPNetiron Series NI-XMR/MLXFastiron FGS Series - FGS648PNetiron XMR Series - XMR4000Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FXBigiron RX Series - RX-4Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024FFastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-FBigiron Series BI-RXFastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POENetiron XMR Series - XMR32000

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These