Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10G XENPAK SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m SC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible10G-XNPK-SRVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3
ConnectorSC DuplexTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-5.0~-1.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
ProtocolsXENPAK MSA Rev.3.0Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


Bigiron Series BI-MGBEdgeiron Series GSNetiron Series NI-IMR
Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-CoreServeriron SeriesNetiron Series NI-40G

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These