Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible40G-QSFP-LR4LVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance2km
ConnectorLC DuplexTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -12dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2



Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These