Dell GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Dell GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10G XFP LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Dell Compatible GP-XFP-1LVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~+0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Dell GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Dell GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Dell GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisTraverse Series - 1600TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisS-Series - S410S-Series - S4810S-Series - S2410Traverse Series - 600Traverse Series - 2000S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E600 Chassis
S-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S60FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisS-Series - S25PS-Series - S55FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S25N/S50N

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These