Dell XFP-10G-SM-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Dell XFP-10G-SM-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Dell Compatible XFP-10G-SM-ERVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+2.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-16.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Dell XFP-10G-SM-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Dell XFP-10G-SM-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Dell XFP-10G-SM-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These