Extreme 10GBASE-ZR-XFP Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Extreme 10GBASE-ZR-XFP Compatible 10G XFP ZR Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-ZR-XFPVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-23.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Extreme 10GBASE-ZR-XFP Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Extreme 10GBASE-ZR-XFP Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Extreme 10GBASE-ZR-XFP Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


C-Series C2 - C2K122-24G3G-POE-BC-Series C3 - C3K-2XFPG3G170-24 SwitchG3G-24TX SwitchX-Series - X-M2 &G3K-2XFP SwitchN-Series -7K-2XFP-6MGBIC
G3G-24SFP SwitchG3G124-24 SwitchG-Series - G3K-10MsN-Series - 7KR4297-xxG3G124-24P Switch-M8 10MsG3K-4XFP Switch

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These