H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10G XFP ER Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

H3C Compatible XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+2.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-16.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


H3C S12500-SH3C S10508-VH3C S5500-HI-DS5500-28F-WiNetH3C CE3000H3C S5500-HIH3C S5500-EIH3C S7500EH3C S5500-SIH3C S7500E-X
H3C S5500-EI-DH3C S7600H3C S5120-EIH3C S7600-XH3C S5120-HIH3C S3100-SIH3C S10500H3C S9500EH3C S12500

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These