HPE H3C JD505A Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

HPE H3C  JD505A Compatible 10G XFP SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

Product Details

HPE Compatible JD505A Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE H3C JD505A Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
HPE H3C JD505A Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
HPE H3C JD505A Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


HPE H3C 12900HPE H3C HSR6800 RouterHPE H3C 5500 EIHPE H3C 7500HPE H3C 11900HPE H3C 6600 Router
HPE H3C 10500HPE H3C 12500HPE H3C HSR6600 RouterHPE H3C 8800 RouterHPE H3C 5930

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These