HPE J8436A Compatible 10G X2 SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

HPE J8436A Compatible 10G X2 SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m SC DDM)

Product Details

HPE CompatibleJ8436A Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorX2Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3
ConnectorSC DuplexTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-3.0~-1.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
ProtocolsX2 MSA Rev2.0bOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE J8436A Compatible 10G X2 SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
HPE J8436A Compatible 10G X2 SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
HPE J8436A Compatible 10G X2 SR 850nm 300m SC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These