Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Intel CompatibleE40GQSFPERVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorLC DuplexTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypeAPD
TX Power-3.7~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -22dBm
ProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0

Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2


Platform Support


Intel X710/Xl7
X520 Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These