Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1610nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (1610nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Juniper CompatibleEX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1610nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeCWDM EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1610nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1610nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1610 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1610nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2


Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These