Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10G XENPAK LR 1310nm 10km SC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10G XENPAK LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km SC DDM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible XENPAK-1XGE-LRVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorSC DuplexTransmitter Type1310nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -12.6dBm
ProtocolsXENPAK MSA Rev.3.0Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10G XENPAK LR 1310nm 10km SC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10G XENPAK LR 1310nm 10km SC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10G XENPAK LR 1310nm 10km SC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


M120T320
T640M320

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These