Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G Tunable DWDM XFP 50GHz 1529.16nm~1568.36nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G Tunable DWDM XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (1529.16nm~1568.36nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZRVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1529.16nm~1568.36nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -24.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G Tunable DWDM XFP 50GHz 1529.16nm~1568.36nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G Tunable DWDM XFP 50GHz 1529.16nm~1568.36nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G Tunable DWDM XFP 50GHz 1529.16nm~1568.36nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These