Netgear AXM751 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Netgear AXM751 Compatible 10G XFP SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

Product Details

Netgear Compatible AXM751Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Netgear AXM751 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Netgear AXM751 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Netgear AXM751 Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Platform Support


ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These