Netgear XFP-10G-BX40U Compatible 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

Netgear XFP-10G-BX40U Compatible 10G BX BIDI XFP Transceiver Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Netgear CompatibleXFP-10G-BX40UVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
WavelengthTX1270nm/RX1330nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1270nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+5.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -15.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Netgear XFP-10G-BX40U Compatible 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Netgear XFP-10G-BX40U Compatible 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Netgear XFP-10G-BX40U Compatible 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These