XFP-10G23-BX70 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 70km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Description

10G BX BIDI XFP Transceiver Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm SMF 70km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NXFP-10G23-BX70Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate11.1Gbps
WavelengthTX1270nm/RX1330nmMax Distance70km
ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1270nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power+1.0~+6.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -20.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

XFP-10G23-BX70 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 70km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
XFP-10G23-BX70 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 70km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
XFP-10G23-BX70 10G BX BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 70km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These