Contact Us

Contact Person : Sales Manager

Phone Number : +86-15338891875

Free call

FiberMall 100G QSFP28 AOC Delivered In Large Quantities

March 6, 2019

Latest company news about FiberMall 100G QSFP28 AOC Delivered In Large Quantities

FiberMall 100G QSFP28 AOC Delivered In Large Quantities

Corporate News

 

FiberMall’ s 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 is a high-performance optical module for applications of short-distance multi-channel data communication and interconnection. Fibermall uses optical engine technology to integrate four data channels with bandwidth of 104 Gbps. The laser adopts wavelength of 850nm, can use OM3 or OM4 fiber, and the transmission distance can reach 100 meters. The electrical interface uses 38 connectors of contact edge type. The optical interface uses 12 fiber optic MTP (MPO) connectors. This optical module uses VCSEL technology to provide reliable long-life, high-performance, and consistent services.

 

latest company news about FiberMall 100G QSFP28 AOC Delivered In Large Quantities  0

 

FiberMall's 100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 USES active fiber optic cables (AOC) of applications with 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 is often called "fan-out" component. It is from 100G QSFP28 at one end to four independent 25G SFP28 at the other end. Fibermall uses this technology to provide effective solution for the interconnection of 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 in adapters, switches, and servers.

 

latest company news about FiberMall 100G QSFP28 AOC Delivered In Large Quantities  1

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message