Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

40Gbps QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module

,

1310nm SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

OEM QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Description

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4 Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1310nm Max Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMF Receiver Type APD
TX Power -3.7~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
 
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

 

Platform Support

 
Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco CRS 2x100GE-FLEX-40Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco 6000 NCS-F-SCSWCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco A9K-MPA-2X40GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GECisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco C3850-NM-2-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message