Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

OM2 5m QSFP+ AOC Optical Cable

,

16ft Cisco AOC Active Optical Cable

,

QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Description

Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC5M Compatible 5m 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable, Active OM2 5m)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-AOC5M Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Connector QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Length 5m (16.4ft) Fiber Cable OM2 MMF
Jacket Material OFNP Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Operation Temperature 0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR,                    10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
       
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 0
Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1
Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 2

Platform Support

 

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TXCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These