Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

1000Base SFP SX Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

850nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible Transceiver

Product Description

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LC Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMF Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -9.0~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -18.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 0
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 2

 

Platform Support

 
Cisco WS-C3560-8PC
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C2960C-8TC-SCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco 4400 4431Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TCisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco 11500 CSS5-SCM-2GECisco WS-C2960+48PST-LCisco WS-C2960-24TC-SCisco WS-C2960+24PC-SCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-ECisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-ECisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C2960+24LC-SCisco C6880-XCisco WS-C3750V2-24TSCisco 4900 WS-C4948Cisco 4400 4351Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-ACisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-PCisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco WS-C3560V2-24TSCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-BCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco 2960S-F48TS-SCisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PCCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco 3945Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NXCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco 11500 CSS11501Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 4500 WS-X4013+TSCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-PCisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-ECisco IE-5000-16S12PCisco WS-C3750G-24TSCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BFCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C2960-48TC-SCisco A901-6CZ-F-ACisco WS-C2960G-48TC-LCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-PCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco N10-S6200Cisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C3560-24TSCisco IE-4000-16GT4G-ECisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-ECisco 3845Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-ICisco WS-C3560-48TSCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco 2900 WS-C2948G-GE-TXCisco WS-C2960S-24TS-LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3750G-48PSCisco ASA5500 SSM-4GECisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco N10-E0440Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco 3925Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFPCisco WS-C3750G-24PSCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LCCisco A901-6CZ-F-DCisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LCCisco ME-3400EG-12CS-MCisco IE-4000-8GS4G-ECisco A901-12-C-FT-DCisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco WS-C2960-24PC-LCisco A901-4-C-FT-DCisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco 2960S-F24TS-LCisco WS-C3750V2-48TSCisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-ECisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C2960+48TC-SCisco WS-C2960-48PST-SCisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFPCisco WS-C2960S-48TS-SCisco WS-C3750-24TSCisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQCisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-ECisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-LCisco C6800-48P-SFP-XLCisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCisco 2350-48TD-SCisco WS-C3750G-48TSCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These