Juniper SFP28-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

SFP28-25G-SR Juniper Compatible

,

850nm25 Gbps SFP28 Optical Transceiver

,

Rohs Compliant 25G SFP28 Transceiver

Product Description

Juniper SFP28-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m LC DDM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible SFP28-25G-SR Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Distance 70m over OM3 / 100m over OM4
Connector Duplex LC Transmitter Type 850nm
Cable Type MMF Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.0~+2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Juniper SFP28-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Juniper SFP28-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Juniper SFP28-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These