Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Mall
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible

,

QSFP+ ER4 40G Transceiver Module

,

QSFP+ ER4 Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Huawei Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4 Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1310nm Max Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMF Receiver Type APD
TX Power -3.7~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0
 
Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1
Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2

 

Platform Support

 
S5300S5700CE5800S6300S6720-SI
CE7800
S9300
USG9500
S6324-EIS6700-24-EICE6800CE S6730-H
S7700
CE8800
S9700
S12700

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These