Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

,

100G QSFP28 ER4L Optical Transceiver

,

CE 100G Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LC Transmitter Type LAN WDM EML
Cable Type SMF Receiver Type APD 
TX Power -2.9~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

 


 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These