2m (7ft) 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

Polarity B LSZH MPO Fiber Cable

,

OS2 9/125 Single Mode MPO Fiber Cable

,

RoHS 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Cable

Product Description

12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber MPO Patch Cable 2M (MPO to MPO Cable)

MPO fiber optic cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The cable assemblies are used in data center, telecom and backbone application. 

Fiber Mall' s 12 fibers MPO Patch cord, using SENKO MPO Connectors, single mode OS2 9/125μm (Yellow) fiber cables, are widely applied in 40G/100G fiber networks connectivity.

Product Details

Connector A MPO Female (SENKO) Connector B MPO Female (SENKO)
Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Single Mode Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count 12 Fibers Distance 2m (7ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® Cable Jacket LSZH 
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Fiber Color Yellow
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 

 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
2m (7ft) 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode 0

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These