Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible 15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible AOC

,

QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC Breakout Cable

,

15m SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable

Product Description

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible 15m 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable (QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC Breakout Cable, Active OM3 15m)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Connector 40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Length 15m (49.2ft) Fiber Cable OM3 MMF
Jacket Material OFNP Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Operation Temperature 0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR,                    10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
       
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible 15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable 0
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible 15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable 1
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible 15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable 2

Platform Support

 

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These