Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G SFP+ LW 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

16Gbps SFP+ LW Transceiver Module

,

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible Transceiver

,

1310nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Description

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G SFP+ LW Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleDS-SFP-FC16G-LWVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate16Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power--5.0~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -12.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G SFP+ LW 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G SFP+ LW 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G SFP+ LW 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These