IBM SFP-16G85-SW Compatible 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Detail Information

High Light:

SFP-16G85-SW IBM Compatible

,

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

16G SFP+ SW Transceiver Module

Product Description

IBM SFP-16G85-SW Compatible 16G SFP+ SW Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m LC DDM)

Product Details

IBM CompatibleSFP-16G85-SWVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate16Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-7.8~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10.5dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
 
IBM SFP-16G85-SW Compatible 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 0
IBM SFP-16G85-SW Compatible 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 1
IBM SFP-16G85-SW Compatible 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module 2

 

 
 

 

 
 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These